Aviso Legal

COIN OPERATED BREATH ALCOHOL TESTER

LEGAL WARNING
In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we declare that the company that owns the web domain is ALCOMATIC SPAIN SL (of hereinafter THE COMPANY), with address for these purposes at Calle Pintores 53, Edificio 1, 29649, Mijas Costa, Spain, CIF: ESB99003386 and telephone: 0034 976 571 750.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE
The use of this website as well as those of the subdomains and/or directories (hereinafter jointly called the “Site”) is subject to both these General Conditions of Use, as well as the specific conditions (hereinafter, the “Conditions Individuals") that, depending on the case, may govern the use of certain services offered therein. Therefore, prior to using said services, the User must also carefully read both this Legal Notice and, where applicable, the corresponding Specific Conditions. Likewise, the use of the Site is also subject to all notices, regulations of use and instructions, which, brought to the attention of the User by THE COMPANY, replace, complete and/or modify these General Conditions of Use. For the mere use of the Site or any of the sites included in the website, the User expresses his or her unreserved acceptance of these General Conditions of Use.

Therefore, if the considerations detailed in this Legal Notice are not to your satisfaction, please do not use the Site, since any use you make of it or the services and contents therein will imply acceptance of the legal terms contained in this text.

THE COMPANY reserves the right to make changes to the Site without prior notice, in order to update, correct, modify, add or eliminate the contents of the Site or its design. The contents and services of the Site are updated periodically. Because the information is not updated immediately, we suggest that you always check the validity and accuracy of the information, services and content collected on the Site. Likewise, the conditions and terms included in this Legal Notice may vary, so we invite you to review these terms when you visit the Site again.

The content of this page is purely informative and does not constitute an offer of contracting nor does it constitute official and binding information for THE COMPANY. Therefore, THE COMPANY is not responsible for any errors, alterations or omissions that it may contain, whether produced when providing the data through regular procedures or due to improper access or use or of the sources of supply of said information, nor of the lack of adequacy of the information to real time, so neither THE COMPANY nor any of its employees or directors will be responsible for any type of damage or harm, for whatever reason, that may arise from the above circumstances.

Access to some of the sections or sections of this website may redirect you to other pages of THE COMPANY, where you will also find the corresponding General Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy, all of them in line with those contained on this page.

USER CONDITION
The use of the Site attributes the condition of User of the Site (hereinafter, the “User”) and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in both this Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy.

USER RESPONSIBILITIES
The User agrees to use the Site Services in accordance with the terms expressed in this Legal Notice, being responsible for their correct use. Without prejudice to what is stated below, the User agrees not to use the Site to provide services, carry out advertising activities or commercial exploitation.

TRUTHFULNESS OF THE DATA PROVIDED BY THE USER
Some of the services offered require prior registration of the User, for whose use they must register as a User of THE COMPANY's website, and must therefore read and expressly accept, at the time prior to registering for the service, the conditions. registration and Privacy Policy.

All information provided by the User must be truthful. For these purposes, the User guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated as a result of completing the forms necessary for registration and access to certain services. It will also be the User's responsibility to keep all the information provided to THE COMPANY permanently updated so that it responds, at all times, to the User's real situation. In any case, the User will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and for any damage caused to THE COMPANY or third parties due to the information provided.

Anyone who sends communications to this website or its owners will be responsible for their content, also with regard to their truthfulness and precision, and THE COMPANY is therefore not responsible for the information and content introduced by third parties. However, and in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, THE COMPANY makes itself available to all users, authorities and security forces to actively collaborate in the withdrawal or its case blocking of all content that could affect or contravene national or international legislation, third party rights or morality and public order. If the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the owner of the website immediately.

USE OF INSTANT MESSAGING (CHAT) FACILITIES.
THE COMPANY is not responsible for the contents that, in violation of these General Conditions of Use and any others that regulate or may regulate any of the services offered on the COMPANY website, the parties may send, the User being the solely responsible for their veracity and legality.

THE COMPANY is not responsible for the use that may occur or the content that may be sent and/or viewed through the instant messaging system (chat). None of the information and/or content that may be entered and/or displayed through this facility may be understood as THE COMPANY content nor that THE COMPANY has any responsibility for them. Notwithstanding all of the above, it reserves the right to withdraw access to this facility if it becomes aware of improper use of it, understood as the introduction of illegal content or content contrary to morality and public order, as well as in case of use of the same that is or could be detrimental to the image of the company.

USE OF THE CONTENTS OF THE SITE
The User undertakes not to use the Site or the services offered on or through it to carry out activities contrary to the law, morality, public order, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties or that in any other way may damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent normal use of the Site.

The User who acts against the image, good name or reputation of THE COMPANY, as well as whoever illicitly or fraudulently uses the designs, logos or contents of the Site and/or violates in any way the intellectual and industrial property rights of the Site or the contents and services thereof, will be responsible to THE COMPANY for its actions. For the purposes provided herein, content will be understood to mean, without this list being limited, the texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual or sound content, as well as its graphic design and source codes. In particular, the User undertakes to refrain from:

1. a) Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify the Contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted;
2. b) Delete, manipulate or in any way alter the “copyright” and other identifying data of the reservation of rights of THE COMPANY or its owners.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
Both the design of the Site and its source codes, as well as the logos, brands, and other distinctive signs that appear therein, belong to THE COMPANY or collaborating entities and are protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights. Images, logos and melodies, etc., are also protected by the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights. contents on the COMPANY server. At no time can it be understood that the use or access to the Site and/or the services offered therein attribute to the User any right over the aforementioned brands, trade names and/or distinctive signs.
Its use, reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other similar or analogous activity is totally prohibited unless expressly authorized by THE COMPANY. The license to use any content on this Site granted to the user is limited to the user's downloading of said content and professional use of the same, provided that the aforementioned content remains intact.

THE COMPANY declares its respect for the intellectual and industrial property rights of third parties; Therefore, if you consider that this site may be violating your rights, please contact THE COMPANY at the following email address: marco@musumeci.es .

FRAMES
THE COMPANY expressly prohibits the creation of "framings" or the use by third parties of any other mechanisms that alter the design, original configuration or contents of its Site.

PRIVACY
THE COMPANY complies with Organic Law 15/1999, on the protection of personal data and with any other regulations in force on the matter, and maintains a Privacy Policy on personal data, which mainly describes the use that THE COMPANY makes personal data, the User is informed in detail of the essential circumstances of said use and the security measures that are applied to their personal data to prevent unauthorized third parties from accessing them.

Thus, in the event that the user provides their personal data by any means, they are informed and give their express consent to the incorporation of their personal data to the automated files existing in the COMPANY and to the automated processing of the same, including those to those that THE COMPANY has access as a result of browsing this Web page, for the purposes of sending commercial or advertising communications. The recipients of said data will be the commercial and technical services of the COMPANY. These commercial actions may be carried out by email or other equivalent means of electronic communication. The privacy policy of THE COMPANY assures you, in any case, the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, and, where appropriate, challenge, in the terms established in current legislation, without prejudice to the right that assists THE COMPANY to terminate the contract or operation in question, when said data is essential for the good purpose thereof, and may use an email addressed to marco@musumeci.es for this purpose .

The user accepts that data may be transferred, exclusively for the purposes referred to in this legal notice, to the brands they represent or to any collaborating entity thereof. Likewise, the user accepts that THE COMPANY, or its collaborators, send them information about any products or services they market. The user's acceptance that their data may be processed or transferred in the manner established in this paragraph is always revocable, without retroactive effects, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999.

COOKIES
THE COMPANY may use cookies. "Cookies" are text files that computers send to your hard drive to provide your computer with faster access to the selected web page. The purpose of THE COMPANY's cookies is to personalize the services we offer, providing you with information that may be of interest to you. "Cookies" do not extract information from your computer, nor do they determine where you are. If, despite this, you do not want a "cookie" to be installed on your hard drive, we request that you configure your computer's browser to not receive them. . However, we point out that, in any case, the quality of the website's operation may decrease.

HOW TO PARAMETERIZE COOKIES ON THE COMPUTER?
This case concerns all visited sites. This parameterization can be carried out at any time and from any internet browser, see the browser's Help menu. Some examples below:

For Internet Explorer™: open the Tools menu, then select Internet Options; Click on the Privacy tab then select the desired level.
For Firefox™: open the Tools menu, then select Options; Click on the Privacy tab then select the desired options.
For Chrome™: open the settings menu, then select Settings; click Advanced Settings then Content Settings, then select the desired options.
For Safari™: select Safari > Preferences then click Security; click on View cookies then select the desired options.
COMPANY RESPONSIBILITIES
Incorrect use of the Site
THE COMPANY. has created this website to disseminate its activity and to facilitate access to its services, but cannot control its use in a manner other than that provided for in this Legal Notice; Therefore, access to the Site and the correct use of the information contained therein are the responsibility of the person who carries out these actions, THE COMPANY not being responsible for the incorrect, illicit or negligent use that the User may make of it, nor for the knowledge that may have unauthorized third parties of the type, conditions, characteristics and circumstances of the use that Users make of the Site and the services. Likewise, THE COMPANY will not be responsible for damages of any kind that may be due to the impersonation of a third party carried out by a User in any type of communication made through the Site.

Use of content
THE COMPANY provides all the contents of its Site in good faith and will make its best efforts to ensure that they are permanently updated and current; However, THE COMPANY cannot assume any responsibility regarding the use or access made by Users outside the scope to which the Site is directed, whose final responsibility will fall on the User.

Virus
THE COMPANY undertakes to apply all necessary measures to try to guarantee the User the absence of viruses, worms, Trojan horses and similar elements on its Site. However, these measures are not infallible and, therefore, they cannot completely ensure the absence of said harmful elements. Consequently, THE COMPANY will not be responsible for any damages that they may cause to the User.

Technological failures
THE COMPANY has concluded all the contracts necessary for the continuity of its Site and will make its best efforts so that it does not suffer interruptions, but it cannot guarantee the absence of technological failures, nor the permanent availability of the Site and the services contained therein. and, consequently, does not assume any responsibility for damages that may be generated by lack of availability and access failures caused by disconnections, breakdowns, overloads or network outages not attributable to THE COMPANY.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
The applicable law in the event of a dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make up this Legal Notice, as well as any matter related to the services of this Site, will be Spanish law. For the resolution of any conflict that may arise during the visit to the Site or the use of the services that may be offered therein, THE COMPANY and the User agree to submit to the Judges and Courts of Zaragoza.

LINKS OR HYPERENLACES
THE COMPANY provides you with access to other web pages that we consider may be of interest to you. The objective of these links is solely to facilitate your search for resources that may interest you on the Internet. However, some of these pages do not belong to THE COMPANY nor is their contents reviewed, so at no time can THE COMPANY be considered responsible for them, for the operation of the linked page or for possible damages. that may arise from the access or use of it.

The link of any web page or email address to the Site will not be permitted, except with the express written authorization of THE COMPANY. Additionally, said links must respect the following conditions: (a) links may only be made to the Home Page or main page of this website; (b) the establishment of the link will not imply any type of agreement, contract, sponsorship or recommendation by THE COMPANY of the page that makes the link unless this is derived from the corresponding contractual relationship between the parties.

At any time, THE COMPANY may withdraw the authorization mentioned in the previous paragraph, without having to give any cause. In such case, the page that made the link must proceed to its immediate deletion, as soon as it receives notification of the revocation of the authorization from THE COMPANY.

IMAGES
The COMPANY ALCOMATIC SPAIN SL never carries out graphic, artistic or programming work but rather contracts the management of the images on its website to different marketing agencies (third parties external to the company). If you consider that this website may be violating your image or artistic right, please contact THE COMPANY at the following email address marco@musumeci.es (Empresa ALCOMATIC SPAIN SL ) and if so we will remove the affected visual content within a maximum period of 72 hours. ALCOMATIC SPAIN SL is never and will never be responsible for the choice or origin of the images on the website, with the marketing company hired (to carry out said web work) and external (to our company) being the only one responsible for said choice. With the removal of the questioned images from the website (at the request of an affected third party) the request process will be concluded without any detriment to THE COMPANY ALCOMATIC SPAIN SL . that he will have always acted in good faith. If the affected party requires it and LA COMPANY ALCOMATIC SPAIN SL deems it appropriate, the contact information of the contracted marketing company will be sent by email.

DURATION AND TERMINATION
The provision of the Site service and the other services offered therein has, in principle, an indefinite duration. THE COMPANY may, however, terminate or suspend the provision of the Site service and/or any of the services at any time, without prejudice to what has been provided in this regard in the corresponding Specific Conditions. To this end, THE COMPANY will communicate this circumstance on the service access screen with fifteen days' notice.
THE COMPANY also reserves the right to unilaterally modify, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation and conditions of the Site, as well as its services and the conditions required for its use.